Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://lauriel.la-studioweb.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Duis efficitur gravida tincidunt. Nam sodales vel odio at sollicitudin. Vestibulum sed rutrum nisl. Nulla diam arcu, facilisis nec blandit non, interdum et orci. Nam aliquam lorem vitae risus molestie convallis.

Nulla imperdiet odio tempor nisl vulputate scelerisque. Fusce interdum ultricies convallis. Vivamus efficitur purus eu elit scelerisque blandit. Nullam viverra est quis erat fringilla, at rutrum sem lacinia.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select «Remember Me», your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Nulla imperdiet odio tempor nisl vulputate scelerisque. Fusce interdum ultricies convallis. Vivamus efficitur purus eu elit scelerisque blandit. Nullam viverra est quis erat fringilla, at rutrum sem lacinia.

Who we share your data with

Nulla imperdiet odio tempor nisl vulputate scelerisque. Fusce interdum ultricies convallis. Vivamus efficitur purus eu elit scelerisque blandit. Nullam viverra est quis erat fringilla, at rutrum sem lacinia.

Nulla imperdiet odio tempor nisl vulputate scelerisque. Fusce interdum ultricies convallis. Vivamus efficitur purus eu elit scelerisque blandit. Nullam viverra est quis erat fringilla, at rutrum sem lacinia.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Duis efficitur gravida tincidunt. Nam sodales vel odio at sollicitudin. Vestibulum sed rutrum nisl. Nulla diam arcu, facilisis nec blandit non, interdum et orci. Nam aliquam lorem vitae risus molestie convallis.

Nulla imperdiet odio tempor nisl vulputate scelerisque. Fusce interdum ultricies convallis. Vivamus efficitur purus eu elit scelerisque blandit. Nullam viverra est quis erat fringilla, at rutrum sem lacinia.

Additional information

How we protect your data

Duis efficitur gravida tincidunt. Nam sodales vel odio at sollicitudin. Vestibulum sed rutrum nisl. Nulla diam arcu, facilisis nec blandit non, interdum et orci. Nam aliquam lorem vitae risus molestie convallis.

Nulla imperdiet odio tempor nisl vulputate scelerisque. Fusce interdum ultricies convallis. Vivamus efficitur purus eu elit scelerisque blandit. Nullam viverra est quis erat fringilla, at rutrum sem lacinia.

What data breach procedures we have in place

Duis efficitur gravida tincidunt. Nam sodales vel odio at sollicitudin. Vestibulum sed rutrum nisl. Nulla diam arcu, facilisis nec blandit non, interdum et orci. Nam aliquam lorem vitae risus molestie convallis.

Nulla imperdiet odio tempor nisl vulputate scelerisque. Fusce interdum ultricies convallis. Vivamus efficitur purus eu elit scelerisque blandit. Nullam viverra est quis erat fringilla, at rutrum sem lacinia.

What third parties we receive data from

Duis efficitur gravida tincidunt. Nam sodales vel odio at sollicitudin. Vestibulum sed rutrum nisl. Nulla diam arcu, facilisis nec blandit non, interdum et orci. Nam aliquam lorem vitae risus molestie convallis.

Nulla imperdiet odio tempor nisl vulputate scelerisque. Fusce interdum ultricies convallis. Vivamus efficitur purus eu elit scelerisque blandit. Nullam viverra est quis erat fringilla, at rutrum sem lacinia.

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Duis efficitur gravida tincidunt. Nam sodales vel odio at sollicitudin. Vestibulum sed rutrum nisl. Nulla diam arcu, facilisis nec blandit non, interdum et orci. Nam aliquam lorem vitae risus molestie convallis.

Nulla imperdiet odio tempor nisl vulputate scelerisque. Fusce interdum ultricies convallis. Vivamus efficitur purus eu elit scelerisque blandit. Nullam viverra est quis erat fringilla, at rutrum sem lacinia.

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

Duis efficitur gravida tincidunt. Nam sodales vel odio at sollicitudin. Vestibulum sed rutrum nisl. Nulla diam arcu, facilisis nec blandit non, interdum et orci. Nam aliquam lorem vitae risus molestie convallis.

Nulla imperdiet odio tempor nisl vulputate scelerisque. Fusce interdum ultricies convallis. Vivamus efficitur purus eu elit scelerisque blandit. Nullam viverra est quis erat fringilla, at rutrum sem lacinia.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart

No hay productos en el carrito.

Soluciones Integrales Swisslub SAS es responsable del tratamiento de datos y, en tal virtud, podrá recolectar, almacenar y usar su información personal para las siguientes finalidades: (1) Adelantar campañas de Actualización de datos e información de cambios en el tratamiento de datos personales; (2) Adelantar comunicaciones o contacto vía correo electrónico, SMS, teléfono u otro medio; (3) Adelantar la gestión de riesgos laborales y la prevención y protección del recurso humano ante enfermedades y accidentes del ámbito laboral; (4) Adelantar procedimientos administrativos y de control interno; (5) Alimentar la base de datos de candidatos para tenerlo en cuenta en futuras oportunidades; (6) Cumplir con los requisitos asociados a las relaciones laborales y condiciones de trabajo; (7) Cumplir con los requisitos legales asociados a la formalización de contratos; (8) Cumplir lo dispuesto por el ordenamiento jurídico colombiano en materia laboral y de seguridad social, entre otras, aplicables a exempleados o empleados actuales; (9) Generar estadísticas internas; (10) Gestionar la seguridad en todos sus aspectos; (11) Gestionar las actividades asociadas a la incorporación de la fuerza laboral; (12) Gestionar las actividades asociadas al manejo de personal; (13) Gestionar las relaciones, derechos y deberes que se tienen con los titulares ; (14) Promocionar y gestionar ofertas de empleo; (15) Realizar actividades de gestión administrativa; (16) Realizar análisis de perfiles; (17) Realizar convocatorias o citas para entrevistas o pruebas; (18) Realizar la selección y promoción de oportunidades laborales; (19) Realizar la verificación de datos o referencias suministradas con terceros o entidades; (20) Realizar la verificación de datos y referencias.

Así mismo, se le informa que como titular de sus datos personales usted tiene derecho a: (i) Acceder en forma gratuita a los datos proporcionados que hayan sido objeto de tratamiento. (ii) Conocer, actualizar y rectificar su información frente a datos parciales, inexactos, incompletos, fraccionados, que induzcan a error, o a aquellos cuyo tratamiento esté prohibido o no haya sido autorizado. (iii) Solicitar prueba de la autorización otorgada. (iv) Presentar ante la Superintendencia de Industria y Comercio (SIC) quejas por infracciones a lo dispuesto en la normatividad vigente. (v) Revocar la autorización y/o solicitar la supresión del dato, siempre que no exista un deber legal o contractual que impida eliminarlos. (vi) Abstenerse de responder las preguntas sobre datos sensibles.

El enviarnos su HOJA DE VIDA y los soportes adicionales de manera voluntaria, se entenderá como una conducta inequívoca de que otorga su consentimiento de forma libre, voluntaria y expresa a Soluciones Integrales Swisslub SAS para que trate la información personal suministrada únicamente para las finalidades descritas en la parte superior de este aviso de privacidad.

Como titular de los datos puede ejercer sus derechos de acuerdo con los procedimientos y requisitos descritos en nuestra política, la cual puede consultar escribiéndonos un correo electrónico a oficialdedatos@swisslub.com o ingresando a nuestra pagina web www.swisslub.com.